Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-308-01-008
Realkey 7320
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ALLEN EDWARD & JERRIE ANN
Owner Address 2012 RICHMOND DR NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3 2012 RICHMOND DR NE
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.85783946
Longitude -84.90750465
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood RICHHT
Legal Description L8 & PT LT7 RICHMOND HTS
Total Acres 0.98
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 126
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2012
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RICHMOND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 278870
Current 290142
Land 17325
Residential Improvement 272817
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 190835
2022 144372
2021 152313
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ALLEN EDWARD & JERRIE ANN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-308-01-008
Bill 200942
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 13208
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 290142
Assessed Value 116057
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L8 & PT LT7 RICHMOND HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2337.79
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2337.79
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:23 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 272817
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1992
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1597
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Comp Bd
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood