Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-308-01-009
Realkey 7321
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PINA STEVEN
Owner Address 2008 RICHMOND DRIVE NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.85834772
Longitude -84.90733748
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood RICHHT
Legal Description L9 RICHMOND HTS
Total Acres 1.42
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 126
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2008
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RICHMOND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 202717
Current 208162
Land 14726
Residential Improvement 193436
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 135421
2022 108148
2021 113987
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PINA STEVEN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-308-01-009
Bill 229756
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7088412
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 208162
Assessed Value 83264
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L9 RICHMOND HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1593.37
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1593.37
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:23 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 193436
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1995
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1160
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3