Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-308-02-010
Realkey 7336
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ANAYA FELIPE DE JESUS & ETAL
Owner Address 1013 CORONATION WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City PFLUGERVILLE
Owner State TX
Owner Zip 78660
Latitude 34.85636513
Longitude -84.90313396
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description PL6 GULLEDGE EST
Total Acres 0.5
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 126
Subdivision Gulledge Estates
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 710
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name GULLEDGE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CT
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 183781
Current 199829
Land 10500
Residential Improvement 189329
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 122072
2022 89594
2021 89594
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ANAYA FELIPE DE JESUS & ETAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-308-02-010
Bill 201284
Exemption Type
Account No. 7104148
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 199829
Assessed Value 79932
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL6 GULLEDGE EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1759.78
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1759.78
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:23 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 189329
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1983
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1232
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: Built in 1983 per owner who built the home.
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall