Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-308-04-000
Realkey 7339
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name J SUTTLES CONSTRUCTION LLC & 5TH AVENUE
Owner Address MANAGEMENT INC
Owner Address 2 239 CENTRAL WAY
Owner Address 3
Owner City CHATSWORTH
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30705
Latitude 34.85831383
Longitude -84.90356154
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 2.00A LL308 11 (LTS 1&2 F-1030)
Total Acres 2
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 126
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name BEAVERDALE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 151285
Current 125287
Land 64032
Residential Improvement 61255
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 55314
2022 59936
2021 59936
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient J SUTTLES CONSTRUCTION LLC & 5TH AVENUE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-308-04-000
Bill 219371
Exemption Type
Account No. 7108387
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 125287
Assessed Value 50115
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.00A LL308 11 (LTS 1&2 F-1030)
Sale Date 3/12/2024
Taxes Due 1103.33
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1125.53
Taxes Paid Date 4/1/2026 4:15:41 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 61255
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1950
Observed Condition Fair
Heated Area 1540
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: Being renovated. Very poor condition.
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip