Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-308-06-025
Realkey 7364
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PARSONS JESSE LEE & JARED KEITH
Owner Address 2021 E RINDA DRIVE NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.86289633
Longitude -84.90673553
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood HALMOR
Legal Description L44 HALMORE EST
Total Acres 0.52
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 126
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2021
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction E
Parcel Street Name RINDA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 283842
Current 281740
Land 26500
Residential Improvement 255240
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 181331
2022 150630
2021 150630
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PARSONS JESSE LEE & JARED KEITH
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-308-06-025
Bill 228464
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7085887
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 281740
Assessed Value 112696
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L44 HALMORE EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2299.55
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2299.55
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:23 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 255240
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2000
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1724
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile