Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-308-06-027
Realkey 7366
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PATTERSON CHRISTOPHER J & JULIANNA T
Owner Address 2020 TILLMAN DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.86254523
Longitude -84.90734891
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood HALMOR
Legal Description L40 HALMORE EST
Total Acres 0.52
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 126
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2020
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name TILLMAN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 209142
Current 222515
Land 26500
Residential Improvement 196015
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 131984
2022 107644
2021 107644
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PATTERSON CHRISTOPHER J & JULIANNA T
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-308-06-027
Bill 228614
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7036968
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 222515
Assessed Value 89006
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L40 HALMORE EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1735.56
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1735.56
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:23 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 196015
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1985
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1300
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile