Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-308-06-051
Realkey 7389
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BETTERTON ADAM & LESLIE
Owner Address 2022 E RINDA DRIVE NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.86242297
Longitude -84.90596537
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood HALMOR
Legal Description L22&PL21 HALMORE EST
Total Acres 0.84
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 126
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2022
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction E
Parcel Street Name RINDA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 309824
Current 337908
Land 26500
Residential Improvement 311408
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 182019
2022 148720
2021 148720
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BETTERTON ADAM & LESLIE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-308-06-051
Bill 203416
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7079517
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 337908
Assessed Value 135163
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L22&PL21 HALMORE EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2705.08
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2705.08
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:23 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 311408
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1989
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1803
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile