Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-309-07-000
Realkey 7413
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name O'BRIEN DIANE
Owner Address 2102 LAKE FRANCIS RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.86265655
Longitude -84.91193447
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 5A LL309 11
Total Acres 5.1
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 101
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2102
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name LAKE FRANCIS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 354449
Current 375808
Land 70071
Residential Improvement 305737
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 251348
2022 181414
2021 181414
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient O'BRIEN DIANE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-309-07-000
Bill 227319
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 13293
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 375808
Assessed Value 150323
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 5A LL309 11
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1044.49
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1044.49
Taxes Paid Date 1/22/2026 2:12:20 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 305737
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2556
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5