Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-309-10-000
Realkey 7416
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CDE HOMESTEAD TRUST
Owner Address 919 BEAVERDALE RD NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.86146538
Longitude -84.9090492
Property Information
Class Conservation Use
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 22.13A LL 309-11
Total Acres 22.13
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 101
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 919
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name BEAVERDALE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 357973
Current 362500
Land 111272
Residential Improvement 251228
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value 13504
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 282309
2022 197442
2021 197442
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year 2024
Tax Bill Recipient CDE HOMESTEAD TRUST
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-309-10-000
Bill 206696
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7086467
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 362500
Assessed Value 144999
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 22.13A LL 309-11
Sale Date
Taxes Due 215.05
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 215.05
Taxes Paid Date 12/22/2025 11:40:02 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 251228
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2906
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile