Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-312-21-000
Realkey 7473
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WILLMAN EDWARD J & DANA A
Owner Address 124 COUSIN DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.85935079
Longitude -84.93995034
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description LT 7 HAROLD BROOKER
Total Acres 2.26
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 101
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 124
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COUSIN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 463558
Current 460764
Land 41222
Residential Improvement 419542
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 315330
2022 262041
2021 262041
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient WILLMAN EDWARD J & DANA A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-312-21-000
Bill 240837
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7044843
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 460764
Assessed Value 184306
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 7 HAROLD BROOKER
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1856.08
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1856.08
Taxes Paid Date 12/2/2025 12:14:44 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 419542
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1992
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3011
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: Override value was on home. BOE from 2003?
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Comp Bd
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip