Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-313-02-000
Realkey 7475
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GRAHAM TERESA WEBB & ALVIS LEE
Owner Address 3304 CLEVELAND HWY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.86374785
Longitude -84.94396925
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description LL313-11
Total Acres 0.67
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 076
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3310
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CLEVELAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 145449
Current 159613
Land 14357
Residential Improvement 145256
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 77628
2022 57365
2021 57365
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GRAHAM TERESA WEBB & ALVIS LEE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-313-02-000
Bill 214990
Exemption Type
Account No. 7104750
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 159613
Assessed Value 63845
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LL313-11
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1405.61
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1451.29
Taxes Paid Date 4/28/2026 12:59:20 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 145256
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1989
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1312
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0