Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-314-03-000
Realkey 7505
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MILLS FRANKIE L & MARY A
Owner Address 245 BROADACRD RD NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.859238
Longitude -84.95216687
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0 30A LL314 11
Total Acres 0.3
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 076
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 139936
Current 156324
Land 7044
Residential Improvement 149280
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 92264
2022 60086
2021 60086
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MILLS FRANKIE L & MARY A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-314-03-000
Bill 225397
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 29503
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 156324
Assessed Value 62530
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 30A LL314 11
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1143.09
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 1180.24
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 1180.24
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 149280
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1961
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1200
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2