Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-316-14-000
Realkey 7561
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TARIN GILBERTO
Owner Address 417 NADINE WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.86321869
Longitude -84.97111206
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 7A LL316 11
Total Acres 7
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 076
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 417
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name NADINE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 432081
Current 456955
Land 104471
Residential Improvement 352484
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 285047
2022 227290
2021 227290
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient TARIN GILBERTO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-316-14-000
Bill 236907
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7032064
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 456955
Assessed Value 182782
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 7A LL316 11
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3842.56
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3842.56
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 9:30:49 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 352484
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1982
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2800
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3