Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-322-01-000
Realkey 7629
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HAYES DON
Owner Address 576 EMMETT DR NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.86120886
Longitude -85.02841597
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District Tunnel Hill
Neighborhood REST
Legal Description 1.03A LL322 11
Total Acres 1.03
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 027
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 715
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name VARNELL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 327120
Current 371944
Land 103000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 268944
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 219417
2022 284250
2021 284250
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HAYES DON
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-322-01-000
Bill 216990
Exemption Type
Account No. 27711
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 371944
Assessed Value 148778
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.03A LL322 11
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3275.49
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3275.49
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 9:46:22 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Convenience Store
Used As *Restaurant Local
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.8
Structure value 268944
Section Value 268944
Total Improvement Value 268944
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 10
Year Built 1967
Effective Year Built
Section Area 2898
Total Building Area 2898
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 2
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information