Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-322-06-000
Realkey 7633
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HAYES DONALD C SR & GAYLE
Owner Address P O BOX 400
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.85958218
Longitude -85.02656518
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WH RET
Legal Description 1.26A LL322 11
Total Acres 1.23
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 027
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2012
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 724
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name VARNELL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 1022744
Current 1022744
Land 30332
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 992412
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 1022744
2022 608899
2021 608899
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HAYES DONALD C SR & GAYLE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-322-06-000
Bill 216996
Exemption Type
Account No. 7011212
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 1022744
Assessed Value 409098
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.26A LL322 11
Sale Date
Taxes Due 9006.7
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 9006.7
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 9:43:22 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Retail Showroom
Used As *Warehouse Retail Showroom
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 1953504
Section Value 992412
Total Improvement Value 992412
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 16
Year Built 2005
Effective Year Built
Section Area 40320
Total Building Area 40320
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0