Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-322-13-000
Realkey 7640
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ANDERSON JUDY C & WM LARRY
Owner Address 413 GRIFFIN DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.86292339
Longitude -85.03111409
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Small Tract
Tax District Tunnel Hill
Neighborhood
Legal Description T H VARNELL RD HWY 201
Total Acres 8.27
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2006
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 701
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name VARNELL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 565550
Current 565550
Land 513500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 52050
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 153871
2022 153871
2021 153871
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ANDERSON JUDY C & WM LARRY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-322-13-000
Bill 201355
Exemption Type
Account No. 27716
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 565550
Assessed Value 226220
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description T H VARNELL RD HWY 201
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4980.46
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4980.46
Taxes Paid Date 1/22/2026 9:05:43 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Commercial Equip Shed
Used As *Commercial Equip Shed
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 52050
Section Value 52050
Total Improvement Value 52050
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 10
Year Built 2004
Effective Year Built
Section Area 5000
Total Building Area 5000
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0