Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-322-18-000
Realkey 7644
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HAYES DONALD C JR
Owner Address 576 EMMETT DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.85910844
Longitude -85.02671438
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District Tunnel Hill
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description .58A LL322-11
Total Acres 0.58
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 027
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 537
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BONIFACIOUS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 216400
Current 216400
Land 58000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 158400
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 170164
2022 111700
2021 111700
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HAYES DONALD C JR
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-322-18-000
Bill 216995
Exemption Type
Account No. 7027164
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 216400
Assessed Value 86560
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .58A LL322-11
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1905.7
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1905.7
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 9:48:10 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 158400
Section Value 158400
Total Improvement Value 158400
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1976
Effective Year Built
Section Area 5000
Total Building Area 5000
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information