Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-322-19-000
Realkey 7645
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HASTY CAROLYN JANICE
Owner Address 1951 CROW VALLEY ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.85741946
Longitude -85.02302244
Property Information
Class Agricultural
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 17.49A LL322 11
Total Acres 17.49
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 027
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LAKE KATHERINE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 123105
Current 171712
Land 154005
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 17707
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 96564
2022 87033
2021 69240
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HASTY CAROLYN JANICE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-322-19-000
Bill 216834
Exemption Type
Account No. 7102499
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 171712
Assessed Value 68685
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 17.49A LL322 11
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1512.17
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1512.17
Taxes Paid Date 1/21/2026 1:13:43 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description POLE SHED
Value 2707
Year Built 2020
Calculated Area 1440
Length 24
Width 60
Class Agricultural
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description OFFICE
Value 15000
Year Built 2020
Calculated Area 1440
Length 24
Width 60
Class Agricultural
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee HASTY CAROLYN JANICE
Grantor HASTY JOHN EARL
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 2/25/2022
Deed Book/Page 6918 160