Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-323-01-002
Realkey 7656
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GARCIA DANIEL & SHELBY
Owner Address 501 SPRINGHILL HEIGHTS CIRCLE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L 1&2 SPRING HILL HTS
Total Acres 0.67
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 027
Subdivision Spring Hill Heights
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 501
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SPRINGHILL HEIGHTS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 215482
Current 222551
Land 14500
Residential Improvement 208051
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 147673
2022 104496
2021 105260
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GARCIA DANIEL & SHELBY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-323-01-002
Bill 213641
Exemption Type
Account No. 7106358
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 222551
Assessed Value 89020
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L 1&2 SPRING HILL HTS
Sale Date 2/16/2024
Taxes Due 1959.87
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1959.87
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:24 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 208051
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1966
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1542
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood