Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-323-03-000
Realkey 7676
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GRIFFIN JIM
Owner Address 526 N VARNELL RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.86161653
Longitude -85.03868514
Property Information
Class Conservation Use
Strata Small Tract
Tax District Tunnel Hill
Neighborhood
Legal Description 10.85A TUNNEL HILL RD
Total Acres 10.85
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 027
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0010
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2016
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name VARNELL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 74208
Current 88674
Land 84174
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 4500
Conservation Use Value 8800
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 59396
2022 55551
2021 55551
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year 2023
Tax Bill Recipient GRIFFIN JIM
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-323-03-000
Bill 215407
Exemption Type
Account No. 27712
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 88674
Assessed Value 35470
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 10.85A TUNNEL HILL RD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 117.13
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 117.13
Taxes Paid Date 12/10/2025 8:13:06 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description POLE BARN
Value 4500
Year Built 2007
Calculated Area 4800
Length 40
Width 120
Class Agricultural
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee GRIFFIN JIM
Grantor
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 12/1/1992
Deed Book/Page 2366 100
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Reason
State N
PT-61 -000000
Comments