Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-323-05-000
Realkey 7678
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HILL HAILEY & BEAVERS GANNON
Owner Address 101 OVERBROOK DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROSSVILLE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30741
Latitude 34.85996125
Longitude -85.04157816
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0.19A LL323 11 (TR1 F-409)
Total Acres 0.19
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 027
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 501
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name VARNELL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 387292
Current 253293
Land 4577
Residential Improvement 248716
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 236003
2022 10471
2021 25000
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HILL HAILEY & BEAVERS GANNON
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-323-05-000
Bill 218026
Exemption Type
Account No. 7109061
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 253293
Assessed Value 101317
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.19A LL323 11 (TR1 F-409)
Sale Date 3/26/2024
Taxes Due 2230.6
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2230.6
Taxes Paid Date 1/5/2026 4:30:03 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 248716
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy TOWN HOUSE
Year Built 2022
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1200
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 9
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood