Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-323-06-000
Realkey 7679
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GRIFFIN JIM TYSON
Owner Address 526 N VARNELL RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.86191683
Longitude -85.03589205
Property Information
Class Conservation Use
Strata Large Tract
Tax District Tunnel Hill
Neighborhood
Legal Description 155.65A LL323 11
Total Acres 155.65
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 027
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0010
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2016
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 536
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name VARNELL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 376973
Current 485895
Land 457505
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 28390
Conservation Use Value 141194
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 417572
2022 337656
2021 337656
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year 2023
Tax Bill Recipient GRIFFIN JIM TYSON
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-323-06-000
Bill 215410
Exemption Type
Account No. 27747
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 485895
Assessed Value 194358
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 155.65A LL323 11
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1493.43
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1493.43
Taxes Paid Date 12/10/2025 8:13:06 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description UTILITY BLDG
Value 2000
Year Built 2001
Calculated Area 324
Length 18
Width 18
Class Agricultural
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description STORAGE
Value 1520
Year Built 1950
Calculated Area 1024
Length 32
Width 32
Class Agricultural
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description SHED
Value 2000
Year Built 2001
Calculated Area 1960
Length 40
Width 49
Class Agricultural