Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
11-323-13-000
Realkey
7686
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
STROUD JAMES BENJAMIN
Owner Address
508 TYSON DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
TUNNEL HILL
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30755
Latitude
34.85643766
Longitude
-85.03812541
Legal Description
.69A LL 323-11
Total Acres
0.69
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
027
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
508
Previous
319941
Current
313699
Land
14709
Residential Improvement
298990
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
259437
2022
181509
2021
181509
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
STROUD JAMES BENJAMIN
Year
2025
Parcel Number
11-323-13-000
Bill
236459
Exemption Type
Account No.
7108712
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
313699
Assessed Value
125480
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
.69A LL 323-11
Sale Date
6/4/2024
Taxes Due
2762.58
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
2762.58
Taxes Paid Date
1/9/2026 5:07:40 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
298990
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2000
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
2384
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3