Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-323-14-000
Realkey 7687
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DAVIS DAVID & MANDI G
Owner Address 2908 NORTH DUGGAP RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.86061525
Longitude -85.0339837
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District Tunnel Hill
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description 4.04A LL323-11
Total Acres 3.84
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 027
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 681
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name VARNELL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 591042
Current 635142
Land 146000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 445042
Accessory Improvement 44100
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 491656
2022 360481
2021 360481
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DAVIS DAVID & MANDI G
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-323-14-000
Bill 210087
Exemption Type
Account No. 27752
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 635142
Assessed Value 254057
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 4.04A LL323-11
Sale Date
Taxes Due 5593.32
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5593.32
Taxes Paid Date 1/21/2026 8:30:15 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 243039
Section Value 243039
Total Improvement Value 445042
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 24
Year Built 1996
Effective Year Built
Section Area 6480
Total Building Area 6480
Plumbing
One Fixture 1
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 1
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 2
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 202003
Section Value 202003
Total Improvement Value 445042
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 10
Year Built 1996
Effective Year Built
Section Area 7200
Total Building Area 13680
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description *Canopy/Steel LIGHT
Value 44100
Year Built 2024
Calculated Area 3600
Length 36
Width 100
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
 Sales Information
Grantee GDOT
Grantor DAVIS DAVID & MANDI G
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 10/7/2020
Deed Book/Page 6800 333
Deed Link Click Here
Class Industrial
Strata Improvement
Reason SALE INVOLVING A GOVERNMENT AGENCY
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2021-000000
Comments R.O.W DEED FOR 0.197AC
Grantee DAVIS DAVID & MANDI G
Grantor
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 5/1/1995
Deed Book/Page 2617 122
Deed Link Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Reason FAIR MARKET VACANT SALE
State N
PT-61 -000000
Comments 3456-307(NTT) 03-27-01. 4558-337 (CORRECTIVE DEED