Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-324-08-000
Realkey 7694
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MCCURDY AARON B & WARNIX PEYTON
Owner Address 411 N VARNELL RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.85675345
Longitude -85.04234464
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0 39A LL324 11
Total Acres 0.39
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 411
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name VARNELL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 160814
Current 183008
Land 8963
Residential Improvement 174045
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 77888
2022 52585
2021 52585
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MCCURDY AARON B & WARNIX PEYTON
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-324-08-000
Bill 224467
Exemption Type
Account No. 7106261
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 183008
Assessed Value 73203
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 39A LL324 11
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1611.64
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1611.64
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:24 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 174045
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1964
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1112
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile