Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
11-324-16-000
Realkey
7719
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
ROTH CASSANDRA L
Owner Address
407 N VARNELL RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
TUNNEL HILL
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30755
Latitude
34.85640664
Longitude
-85.04236642
Legal Description
.32A LL 324-11
Total Acres
0.32
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
027
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2003
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
407
Previous
121401
Current
140197
Land
7478
Residential Improvement
132719
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
81217
2022
60761
2021
60761
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
ROTH CASSANDRA L
Year
2025
Parcel Number
11-324-16-000
Bill
232916
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7080720
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
140197
Assessed Value
56079
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
.32A LL 324-11
Sale Date
Taxes Due
993.44
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
993.44
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:27:25 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
132719
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1960
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
896
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0