Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-001-01-006
Realkey 7740
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MOTLEY ALICE JACQUELINE
Owner Address 3738 CHATTANOOGA ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.8519603
Longitude -85.04971808
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L24T35 ETAL GRIF & MONT
Total Acres 0.76
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 028
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3738
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CHATTANOOGA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 158816
Current 172607
Land 17500
Residential Improvement 155107
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 96713
2022 67697
2021 67697
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient MOTLEY ALICE JACQUELINE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-001-01-006
Bill 226286
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7093143
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 172607
Assessed Value 69043
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L24T35 ETAL GRIF & MONT
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 155107
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1954
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1212
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0