Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-001-01-029
Realkey 7760
GIS Map Map
Owner Name COOPERE PAUL ANTHONY
Owner Address 1608 KEYS RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.85034567
Longitude -85.04887813
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description PL120T124 GRIFFIN&MONTGOMERY T-234
Total Acres 0.44
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 028
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 179
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WATERTOWER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 24100
Current 24758
Land 17500
Residential Improvement 7258
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 14737
2022 14428
2021 7875
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient COOPER PAUL ANTHONY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-001-01-029
Bill 208536
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7094363
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 24758
Assessed Value 9903
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL120T124 GRIFFIN&MONTGOMERY T-234
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 113.61
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 113.61
Taxes Paid Date 12/9/2025 12:56:37 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 7258
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 2021
Observed Condition
Heated Area 0
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0