Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-001-19-003
Realkey 7786
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name KLARNER TRACEY K & JOHN J II
Owner Address 407 HARPER VALLEY RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.8559595
Longitude -85.04270678
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Tunnel Hill
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0 62A HENRY L ROGERS
Total Acres 0.62
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 407
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HARPER VALLEY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 381067
Current 381067
Land 24500
Residential Improvement 356567
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 322086
2022 243689
2021 243689
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient KLARNER TRACEY K & JOHN J II
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-001-19-003
Bill 221212
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7081152
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 381067
Assessed Value 152427
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 62A HENRY L ROGERS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3174.26
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3174.26
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:25 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 356567
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1970
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 4070
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile