Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-001-19-023
Realkey 7806
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GOBLE JOHN M
Owner Address 501 HARPER RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.85401171
Longitude -85.04729475
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Tunnel Hill
Neighborhood
Legal Description .58A HENRY L ROGERS
Total Acres 1.59
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 501
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HARPER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 177279
Current 189458
Land 24500
Residential Improvement 164958
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 116828
2022 82439
2021 82439
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient GOBLE JOHN M
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-001-19-023
Bill 214424
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7075682
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 189458
Assessed Value 75783
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .58A HENRY L ROGERS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1448.22
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1448.22
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:25 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 164958
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1973
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1344
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2