Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-001-33-000
Realkey 7826
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DOBERMAN PROPERTIES LLC
Owner Address 908 S THORTON AVE SUITE 1
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.84868816
Longitude -85.0485914
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District Tunnel Hill
Neighborhood CONV S
Legal Description .92A PTR2 J B GRIFFIN
Total Acres 0.47
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 028
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3650
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CHATTANOOGA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 253996
Current 253996
Land 23500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 230496
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 139756
2022 139774
2021 139774
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DOBERMAN PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-001-33-000
Bill 210961
Exemption Type
Account No. 7104848
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 253996
Assessed Value 101598
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .92A PTR2 J B GRIFFIN
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2236.79
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2236.79
Taxes Paid Date 1/21/2026 1:24:01 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Market
Used As *Market
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 230496
Section Value 230496
Total Improvement Value 230496
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1977
Effective Year Built
Section Area 2800
Total Building Area 2800
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 1
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information