Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-002-05-009
Realkey 7840
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name AZBILL KAITLYNNE R ETAL
Owner Address 503 TYSON DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.85533329
Longitude -85.03890397
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Tunnel Hill
Neighborhood PV
Legal Description L8 PINEVALLEY TH
Total Acres 0.41
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 028
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 503
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TYSON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 251154
Current 246808
Land 32500
Residential Improvement 214308
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 188265
2022 144025
2021 144025
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient AZBILL KAITLYNNE R ETAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-002-05-009
Bill 201990
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7092611
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 246808
Assessed Value 98723
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L8 PINEVALLEY TH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1991.9
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1991.9
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:25 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 214308
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1973
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2190
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile