Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-002-05-020
Realkey 7851
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ANDERSON GREGORY A & PATRICIA PARKER
Owner Address 905 JOSEPHINE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.85565295
Longitude -85.03768283
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Tunnel Hill
Neighborhood PV
Legal Description LT 17 PINE VALLEY TH
Total Acres 0.41
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 028
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 905
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name JOSEPHINE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 246092
Current 248002
Land 32500
Residential Improvement 215502
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 199399
2022 152167
2021 152167
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ANDERSON GREGORY A & PATRICIA PARKER
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-002-05-020
Bill 201341
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7082697
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 248002
Assessed Value 99201
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 17 PINE VALLEY TH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1910.9
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1910.9
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 8:35:57 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 215502
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1994
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1672
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: INCREASED EFFECTIVE YEAR TO GREATER REFLECT CONDIT
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip