Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-002-06-004
Realkey 7858
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MARTIN AGEE SR & MARILYN O &
Owner Address CLEAVER VALERIE L
Owner Address 2 414 GRIFFIN DRIVE
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.8544333
Longitude -85.04052086
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Tunnel Hill
Neighborhood PV
Legal Description L6 PINE VALLEY T H
Total Acres 0.48
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 028
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 414
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name GRIFFIN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 204622
Current 213219
Land 32500
Residential Improvement 180719
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 148057
2022 115129
2021 115129
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient MARTIN AGEE SR & MARILYN O &
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-002-06-004
Bill 223729
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7062256
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 213219
Assessed Value 85288
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L6 PINE VALLEY T H
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 180719
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1966
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1437
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: Prefab/over construction. AC needs replacement. Sk
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall