Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-002-06-007
Realkey
7861
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
BARRY DAVID M & MINAKO B
Owner Address
297 MCCALLIE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
TUNNEL HILL
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30755
Latitude
34.85404994
Longitude
-85.04122784
Legal Description
L2 PINE VALLEY T H
Total Acres
0.6
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
028
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
297
Previous
225220
Current
226079
Land
32500
Residential Improvement
193579
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
162914
2022
126359
2021
126359
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
BARRY DAVID M & MINAKO B
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-002-06-007
Bill
202726
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
27900
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
226079
Assessed Value
90432
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L2 PINE VALLEY T H
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1787.79
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1787.79
Taxes Paid Date
12/18/2025 9:28:16 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
193579
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1968
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1543
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
5