Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-002-06-008
Realkey 7862
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HAYES CONNOR DEWAYNE AND HOLCOMB
Owner Address ALICIA KRISTINE
Owner Address 2 291 MCCALLIE DR
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.85372882
Longitude -85.04123239
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Tunnel Hill
Neighborhood PV
Legal Description L3 PINE VALLEY T H
Total Acres 0.6
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 28
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 291
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MCCALLIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 230617
Current 219058
Land 32500
Residential Improvement 186558
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 161911
2022 129366
2021 129366
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HAYES CONNOR DEWAYNE AND HOLCOMB
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-002-06-008
Bill 216982
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7094180
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 219058
Assessed Value 87623
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L3 PINE VALLEY T H
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1699.65
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1699.65
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:25 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 186558
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1970
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1284
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile