Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-002-06-023
Realkey 7877
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CRICKARD KEVIN & DEBORAH ELAINE
Owner Address 404 CRAWFORD TER
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.85165269
Longitude -85.03938796
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Tunnel Hill
Neighborhood PV
Legal Description L37 PINE VALLEY T H
Total Acres 0.41
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 028
Subdivision Pine Valley
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 404
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CRAWFORD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type TER
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 269710
Current 244133
Land 32500
Residential Improvement 211633
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 202904
2022 159213
2021 159213
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CRICKARD KEVIN & DEBORAH ELAINE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-002-06-023
Bill 209053
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7090129
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 244133
Assessed Value 97653
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L37 PINE VALLEY T H
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1864.07
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1864.07
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 5:07:40 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 211633
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1973
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1848
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: FIXED BATHROOM PER HOME OWNER, ROOF JUST NOW GOT R
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip