Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-002-06-034
Realkey 7888
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MATHIS CHERYL A & MEADOWS ERNEST L
Owner Address 311 CRAWFORD TERRACE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.85127818
Longitude -85.04066069
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Tunnel Hill
Neighborhood PV
Legal Description L22 PINE VALLEY T H
Total Acres 0.46
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 028
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 311
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CRAWFORD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type TER
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 259680
Current 255334
Land 32500
Residential Improvement 222834
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 197743
2022 153219
2021 153219
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MATHIS CHERYL A & MEADOWS ERNEST L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-002-06-034
Bill 224160
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7082778
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 255334
Assessed Value 102134
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L22 PINE VALLEY T H
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2067.02
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2067.02
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:25 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 222834
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1971
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2150
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile