Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-002-06-037
Realkey 7891
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ROWE NICHOLAS T
Owner Address 409 CRAWFORD TERRACE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.85263271
Longitude -85.03988334
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Tunnel Hill
Neighborhood PV
Legal Description L27&PL28 PINE VALLEY T H
Total Acres 0.52
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 028
Subdivision Pine Valley
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 409
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CRAWFORD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type TER
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 263095
Current 240456
Land 32500
Residential Improvement 207956
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 192202
2022 138968
2021 138968
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ROWE NICHOLAS T
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-002-06-037
Bill 232921
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7097487
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 240456
Assessed Value 96182
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L27&PL28 PINE VALLEY T H
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1935.98
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1935.98
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:25 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 207956
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1972
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1821
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile