Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-002-06-038
Realkey 7892
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ROACH CHRISTIAN LEBRON & JADE DANIELLE
Owner Address 404 HASTY DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.85073225
Longitude -85.03910602
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Tunnel Hill
Neighborhood PV
Legal Description L61 PINE VALLEY T H
Total Acres 0.36
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 028
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 404
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HASTY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 239787
Current 239727
Land 32500
Residential Improvement 207227
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 183376
2022 147859
2021 147859
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DEBORAH M CHADWICK & MARK VALLELY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-002-06-038
Bill 210426
Exemption Type
Account No. 7085959
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 239727
Assessed Value 95891
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L61 PINE VALLEY T H
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2111.13
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2111.13
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:25 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 207227
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1972
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1329
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile