Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-002-06-041
Realkey 7895
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LEE SHIRLEY H
Owner Address 420 HASTY DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.85238921
Longitude -85.03791546
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Tunnel Hill
Neighborhood PV
Legal Description L56& UNNUM. LT PINE VALLEY 6
Total Acres 0.41
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 028
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 420
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HASTY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 251370
Current 249220
Land 32500
Residential Improvement 216720
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 183413
2022 140741
2021 140741
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient LEE SHIRLEY H
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-002-06-041
Bill 222007
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7058135
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 249220
Assessed Value 99688
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L56& UNNUM. LT PINE VALLEY 6
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2013.17
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2013.17
Taxes Paid Date 1/12/2026 3:51:56 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 216720
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1972
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1868
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile