Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-011-03-002
Realkey 7996
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SMITH BENJAMIN D & MAIRA
Owner Address 463 W BROADACRE RD NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.85332825
Longitude -84.95789396
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description LT 2 FOX GLEN SUB
Total Acres 0.52
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 077
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 463
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name W BROADACRE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 219396
Current 227508
Land 33000
Residential Improvement 194508
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 165647
2022 114241
2021 114241
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient TORRES SAMUEL & YURY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-011-03-002
Bill 237996
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7103804
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 227508
Assessed Value 91003
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 2 FOX GLEN SUB
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1796.22
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1796.22
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:26 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 194508
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1997
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1489
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile