Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-011-11-000
Realkey 8013
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SWINFORD PROPERTIES LLC
Owner Address 1043 LAURA DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.85060508
Longitude -84.95807263
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.74A BRYON V DUCKETT
Total Acres 1.74
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 077
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 192
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BUMBLE BEE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 399463
Current 399463
Land 56637
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 342826
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 327796
2022 256038
2021 256038
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SWINFORD PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-011-11-000
Bill 236713
Exemption Type
Account No. 7089315
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 399463
Assessed Value 159785
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.74A BRYON V DUCKETT
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3517.83
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3517.83
Taxes Paid Date 12/23/2025 2:52:40 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Built As *Multifamily
Used As *Multifamily
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.68
Structure value 166870
Section Value 166870
Total Improvement Value 342826
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 8
Year Built 1994
Effective Year Built 1995
Section Area 1910
Total Building Area 3924
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 1
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 2
Sketch Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Built As *Multifamily
Used As *Multifamily
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.68
Structure value 175956
Section Value 175956
Total Improvement Value 342826
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 8
Year Built 1994
Effective Year Built 1995
Section Area 2014
Total Building Area 3924
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 1
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
 This parcel does not have any accessories to display
 Sales Information
Grantee LOWE JACOB MOORE
Grantor WEEKS REBECCA MOORE EXECUTOR
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 7/17/2019
Deed Book/Page 6718 565
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Reason DEED OF CORRECTION
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2019-001952
Comments CORRECTIVE DEED OF ASSENT
Grantee SWINFORD PROPERTIES LLC
Grantor LOWE JACOB MOORE
Sale Price 135000
Sale Date 7/17/2019
Deed Book/Page 6718 576
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Reason NOT MARKET/NOT COMP TO SIMILAR PROPERTIES
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2019-001953
Comments WARRANTY DEED
Grantee LOWE JACOB MOORE
Grantor WEEKS REBECCA MOORE EXECUTOR
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 7/14/2019
Deed Book/Page 6718 565
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Reason WILLS/ESTATES/TRUSTEES DEEDS/TRUSTS
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2019-001952
Comments CORRECTIVE DEED OF ASSENT
Grantee LOWE JACOB MOORE
Grantor ESTATE OF RENA M LOWE
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 12/27/2018
Deed Book/Page 6687 583
Deed Link Click Here