Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-011-17-007
Realkey 8024
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MEAUX NATHAN SHANE & FELICIA
Owner Address 1024 PRINCE WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.85014683
Longitude -84.9624837
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood PRINCE
Legal Description LT 7 PRINCESS COURT
Total Acres 0.55
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 077
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1024
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PRINCE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 294285
Current 292183
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 252183
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 205782
2022 174816
2021 174816
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MEAUX NATHAN SHANE & FELICIA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-011-17-007
Bill 224831
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7078945
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 292183
Assessed Value 116873
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 7 PRINCESS COURT
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2391.52
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2391.52
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:26 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 252183
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2001
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1772
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile