Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-012-06-009
Realkey 8044
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SALOMONE JULIA KAY
Owner Address 3113 TEA ROLL LN NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.85329504
Longitude -84.94726872
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood NWA
Legal Description LOT 4 MRS W B TEASLEY
Total Acres 0.46
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 077
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3113
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name TEA ROLL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 157478
Current 170016
Land 23100
Residential Improvement 146916
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 88964
2022 69071
2021 69071
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SALOMONE JULIA KAY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-012-06-009
Bill 233370
Exemption Type
Account No. 7104019
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 170016
Assessed Value 68006
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 4 MRS W B TEASLEY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1497.22
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1497.22
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:26 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 146916
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1971
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 832
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0