Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-012-09-000
Realkey 8057
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BRAMBLETT DAVID LAMAR
Owner Address 3199 TEA ROLL DR NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.85542918
Longitude -84.94997081
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 6.44A LL12 12
Total Acres 6.44
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 077
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3199
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name TEA ROLL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 328450
Current 339536
Land 96762
Residential Improvement 242774
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 255199
2022 211719
2021 211719
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BRAMBLETT DAVID LAMAR
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-012-09-000
Bill 204240
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7103579
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 339536
Assessed Value 135815
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 6.44A LL12 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2808.52
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2808.52
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 11:10:15 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 242774
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1980
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2832
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Stone
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile