Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-012-14-000
Realkey 8068
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HOWARD KENNETH J
Owner Address 275 ROWLAND WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.8504952
Longitude -84.94640936
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.00A LL 12-12
Total Acres 1
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 077
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 275
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ROWLAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 187949
Current 203036
Land 13719
Residential Improvement 189317
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 125042
2022 95954
2021 95954
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HOWARD KENNETH J
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-012-14-000
Bill 218660
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7067048
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 203036
Assessed Value 81215
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.00A LL 12-12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1558.61
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1558.61
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:26 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 189317
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1991
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1339
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3