Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-013-10-000
Realkey 8138
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RANGUEL JOSE A
Owner Address 1121 WALKER ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City CHATSWORTH
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30705
Latitude 34.84912935
Longitude -84.942413
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.15A LL13 12
Total Acres 1.15
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 102
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3074
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CLEVELAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 229512
Current 263886
Land 22353
Residential Improvement 241533
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 142770
2022 99512
2021 99512
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient RANGUEL JOSE A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-013-10-000
Bill 231124
Exemption Type
Account No. 7051911
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 263886
Assessed Value 105554
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.15A LL13 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2323.87
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2323.87
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 10:28:20 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 160660
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1957
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1160
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3