Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-013-23-003
Realkey 8177
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MANIS DONNIE R & HERLINDA TAPIA
Owner Address 214 TANGLEWOOD DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.85025794
Longitude -84.93948245
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood NWA
Legal Description L22 LAWRENCE CLINE
Total Acres 0.3
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 214
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TANGLEWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 164690
Current 178398
Land 23100
Residential Improvement 155298
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 106098
2022 78683
2021 78683
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MANIS DONNIE R & HERLINDA TAPIA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-013-23-003
Bill 223434
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7100613
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 178398
Assessed Value 71359
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L22 LAWRENCE CLINE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1345.98
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 1389.73
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 1389.73
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 155298
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1962
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1232
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile