Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-013-23-018
Realkey 8190
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HERRERA GONZALO & MARIA OLGA
Owner Address 217 TANGLEWOOD DR NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.85077395
Longitude -84.93915756
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood NWA
Legal Description L8 LAWRENCE CLINE
Total Acres 0.32
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 102
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 217
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name TANGLEWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 174088
Current 186267
Land 23100
Residential Improvement 163167
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 117621
2022 87531
2021 87531
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HERRERA GONZALO & MARIA OLGA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-013-23-018
Bill 217779
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7023652
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 186267
Assessed Value 74507
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L8 LAWRENCE CLINE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1420.14
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1420.14
Taxes Paid Date 2/23/2026 3:28:33 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 163167
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1963
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1330
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile